Product name: sodium lactate
Molecular formula: C3H5NaO3
Molecular weight: 112.06
Appearance: Colorless transparent liquid
Solubility: soluble with water, ethanol, and glycerol
Function and usage:
Used in food preservation, moisture, flavor and pharmaceutical raw materials, Sodium lactate is a natural leaning wet factor, human skin stratum corneum componentsin a quarter of the sodium lactate.
Sodium lactates is used in cosmetics and other chemical components to the formation ofhydration film and prevents the evaporation of skin moisture, high-quality easy to dampskin and prevent wrinkles, skin care products are widely used as a moisturizer.